örtlich zuständig

Russian translation: компетентный [орган] по месту жительства [супругов]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:örtlich zuständig
Russian translation:компетентный [орган] по месту жительства [супругов]
Entered by: Russisch

11:58 Nov 24, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / adoptionsverfahren
German term or phrase: örtlich zuständig
als örtlich zuständiges Jugendamt für die Eheleute ... bestätigen wir ...
Russisch
Germany
компетентный [орган] по месту жительства [супругов]
Explanation:
Мой вариант
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4региональный; местный
Andrej Lebedew
4компетентные органы на местах
Nelli Chernitska
4компетентный [орган] по месту жительства [супругов]
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компетентный [орган] по месту жительства [супругов]


Explanation:
Мой вариант

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компетентные органы на местах


Explanation:
-

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
региональный; местный


Explanation:
-

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search