Kernquerschnitt des Gewindes

Russian translation: поперечный разрез/ (профиль) резьбы/нарезки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kernquerschnitt des Gewindes
Russian translation:поперечный разрез/ (профиль) резьбы/нарезки
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

17:45 May 1, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kernquerschnitt des Gewindes
ñå÷åíèå ÿäðà ðåçüáû?
òàêîå åñòü?
Vova
поперечный разрез/ (профиль) резьбы/(нарезки)
Explanation:
если верить словарям. Удачи, Vova!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-01 17:55:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Немецко-русский технический словарь (в 3-х т.) А. И. Коренблит, Госхимтехиздат, Л, 1933
20. Deutsch-Russisches Wörterbuch, 1964, 80. 000 Wörter
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
так как в квадр см
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1внутренний диаметр резьбы
Ol_Besh
5поперечный разрез/ (профиль) резьбы/(нарезки)
Сергей Лузан
4 +1Gewindekern
Natalja Hackl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gewindekern


Explanation:
стержень резьбы
внутренний диаметр резьбы
нем.-рус. политехнический словарь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-01 17:52:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

варианты:
поперечный разрез стержня резьбы
профиль внутреннего диаметра резьбы (если, например, это подпись под рисунком)


Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
внутренний диаметр резьбы


Explanation:
100%-но. Источник: нем.-русский автомобильный словарь

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4997

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
2 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
поперечный разрез/ (профиль) резьбы/(нарезки)


Explanation:
если верить словарям. Удачи, Vova!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-01 17:55:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Немецко-русский технический словарь (в 3-х т.) А. И. Коренблит, Госхимтехиздат, Л, 1933
20. Deutsch-Russisches Wörterbuch, 1964, 80. 000 Wörter

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 793
Grading comment
так как в квадр см




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search