Sicherheit gegen Streckgrenze

Russian translation: и "запас прочности против /( предельного) растяжения/ тягучести"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheit gegen Streckgrenze
Russian translation:и "запас прочности против /( предельного) растяжения/ тягучести"
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

18:32 May 1, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Sicherheit gegen Streckgrenze
_
Vova
и "запас прочности против /(+ предельного) растяжения/ тягучести"
Explanation:
также. Удачи, Vova!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2запас прочности
Natalja Hackl
5предел текучести
Ol_Besh
5и "запас прочности против /(+ предельного) растяжения/ тягучести"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
запас прочности


Explanation:
против текучести

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
0 min

agree  Jarema
3 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
и "запас прочности против /(+ предельного) растяжения/ тягучести"


Explanation:
также. Удачи, Vova!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 793

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
предел текучести


Explanation:
Нем.-русский по машиностроению

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4997




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search