Puller

Russian translation: Пуллер (для молнии)

16:11 Jun 6, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Puller
Feinste Wolle, futuristische Material-Mixes, technische Innovationen und Details wie Zipper, Drucker, Knöpfe, Puller, Kragenspangen regen ihn und sein Team jede Saison zu neuen Kreationen an.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Пуллер (для молнии)
Explanation:
http://3rzip.ru/catalog/pullery/the-basic-assortment/
Где-то пишут с одной, где-то с двумя «л»
Selected response from:

Viktoriya Kaiser
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ухватка
Nelli Chernitska
3 +1Пуллер (для молнии)
Viktoriya Kaiser


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Пуллер (для молнии)


Explanation:
http://3rzip.ru/catalog/pullery/the-basic-assortment/
Где-то пишут с одной, где-то с двумя «л»

Viktoriya Kaiser
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ухватка


Explanation:
Все-таки переводим на русский
https://mysku.ru/blog/aliexpress/50400.html

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search