Stofflichkeit

Russian translation: свойства/особенности материала

17:25 Jun 6, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Stofflichkeit
- Woher kommen die Ideen für die Designs?
- Nicht selten ist es die Stofflichkeit, die mich inspiriert:
Qualitäten, Texturen, Strukturen.
Besonders der Mix ausgefallener moderner
High-Tech-Materialien mit klassischen Naturmaterialien hat es mir angetan.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:свойства/особенности материала
Explanation:
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Stofflichkeit

das Bestehen aus einer stofflichen Substanz, aus Materie (1a)
stoffliche (1, 2) Beschaffenheit; etwas Materielles
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4материальная осязаемость
Auto
3свойства/особенности материала
Edgar Hermann
3материальное
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
материальное


Explanation:
В том смысле, что вдохновляет его не что-то духовное, а вполне материальное.

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
свойства/особенности материала


Explanation:
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Stofflichkeit

das Bestehen aus einer stofflichen Substanz, aus Materie (1a)
stoffliche (1, 2) Beschaffenheit; etwas Materielles

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
материальная осязаемость


Explanation:
См. "материальная осязаемость" на сайте www.google.ru

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search