Finish der Qualitäten

Russian translation: окончательная отделка изделий

11:00 Jun 7, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Finish der Qualitäten
Bei Jacken verwenden wir bevorzugt technische Stoffe, die meist
in Asien hergestellt werden.
Auch dort arbeiten wir seit vielen Jahren mit bewährten Partnern zusammen, die für JOOP! spezielle
Farben, Farbkontraste und Dessinierungen entwickeln.
Hier geht es um Materialkombinationen wie Wolle mit Nylon für Herbst/Winter oder Nylon mit Leder für Frühjahr/Sommer, um die Ausrüstung
und um das Finish der Qualitäten.

Finish der Qualitäten
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:окончательная отделка изделий
Explanation:
В книжках по кройке и шитью - расхожая фраза:
обработка деталей и окончательная отделка изделия
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3окончательная отделка изделий
Nelli Chernitska
2качество конечной отделки
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
качество конечной отделки


Explanation:
полагаю, это имелось ввиду

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
окончательная отделка изделий


Explanation:
В книжках по кройке и шитью - расхожая фраза:
обработка деталей и окончательная отделка изделия

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search