Schnitt und Passform

Russian translation: Раскрой и подгонка

11:37 Jun 7, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Schnitt und Passform
Unsere Ideen für Jacken und Mäntel halten wir in technischen Skizzen als Außen- und Innenansicht fest.
Dann entstehen gemeinsam mit den Modellmachern Schnitt und Passform.

Schnitt und Passform
их разница. А то у меня покрой , подгонка по фигуре....
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Раскрой и подгонка
Explanation:
выполняются раскрой и подгонка (это все делается в специальном ПО)

https://studfiles.net/preview/3379315/page:11/
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4покрой и посадка по фигуре
Irina Git
4фасон и подгонка по фигуре
Auto
3Раскрой и подгонка
Edgar Hermann
3кройка и подгонка по фигуре
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кройка и подгонка по фигуре


Explanation:
*

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Раскрой и подгонка


Explanation:
выполняются раскрой и подгонка (это все делается в специальном ПО)

https://studfiles.net/preview/3379315/page:11/

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фасон и подгонка по фигуре


Explanation:
См. "фасон и подгонка по фигуре" на сайте www.google.ru.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2018-06-07 16:00:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schnitt - фасон (немецко-русский текстильный словарь)

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
покрой и посадка по фигуре


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Tage (2018-06-14 23:38:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или посадка на фигуру

https://www.google.de/search?client=opera&q=посадка по фигур...

https://www.google.de/search?client=opera&q=посадка на фигу...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Tage (2018-06-19 17:07:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

посадка на фигуре
швейн. fit
https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus/235763/посадка
https://dic.academic.ru/searchall.php?SWord=посадка на фигу...

fit
2. noun
Passform, die
it is a good/bad fit — es sitzt od. passt gut/nicht gut
https://translate.academic.ru/fit/en/de/

Irina Git
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search