Nahtkanteneinfassung

Russian translation: отделка краевой строчкой

16:12 Jun 7, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Nahtkanteneinfassung
Kapselkollektion zeigt sich in jedem Detail und ganz besonders bei den Denims:
Reissverschluss, Nahtkanteneinfassung, AMF-Stitch an der Coin Pocket, gesticktes Logo, Knopfloch und Knopf sowie der Hosensattel in einem Kontraststoff im Paisley Design nehmen das Farbthema auf raffinierte Weise wieder auf.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:отделка краевой строчкой
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4отделка краевой строчкой
Nelli Chernitska
4окантовка срезов изделия // обработка срезов бейкой / кантом / тесьмой
Yaroslava Tymoshchuk
31) окантовка шва; 2) окантовка швов
Auto


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отделка краевой строчкой


Explanation:
+

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
окантовка срезов изделия // обработка срезов бейкой / кантом / тесьмой


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=Nahtkanteneinfassung&num=...

http://www.milla-sidelnikova.com/kak-obrabotat-srezy-okantov...

Yaroslava Tymoshchuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) окантовка шва; 2) окантовка швов


Explanation:
Naht - шов
Kanteneinfassung - окантовка


Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search