Tagwäsche

Russian translation: дневное нижнее белье

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tagwäsche
Russian translation:дневное нижнее белье
Entered by: Elena Sander

14:12 Nov 28, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Damenbekleidung
German term or phrase: Tagwäsche
Liebe Kollegen,

das Wort kommt in einem Werbungstext:
"...Im Bereich der Tagwäsche ist die Kollektion perfekt auf die Farben und Muster der hochwertigen Loungewear-Styles abgestimmt und eignet sich so für das Cross-Styling der beiden Segmente."


In der Kollektion gibt es auch Bereiche DESSOUS und LINGERIE. So muss hier eine Differenzierung vorgenommen werden.
Deswegen ist eine präzise Wiedergabe von "Tagwäsche" erforderlich.

Danke!
Elena Sander
дневное нижнее белье
Explanation:
в отличие от ночного
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Дневная одежда (белье)
Katerina Parkhomets
3дневное нижнее белье
Larissa Ershova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дневное нижнее белье


Explanation:
в отличие от ночного

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Danke!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Дневная одежда (белье)


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=Tagwaesche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-11-28 14:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дневное белье

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: дневное белье
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!)

agree  Diana Krüger
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search