begleitete

Russian translation: см.

15:28 Nov 30, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: begleitete
Als international renommierter Produkt- und Markendesigner steht Peter Schmidt (THE STUDIOS) wie kein anderer für die ganzheitliche Inszenierung von Marken.
Mit seinen vielfältigen Designs begleitete er bereits zahlreiche Marken, die bis heute seine Handschrift tragen

begleitete er bereits zahlreiche Marken
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
его дизайнерские решения использовались рядом брендов
или
он работал с многочисленными брендами,
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11) вел бренды; 2) сопровождал бренды
Auto
3 +1см.
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) вел бренды; 2) сопровождал бренды


Explanation:
Предлагаю эти варианты.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Parkhomets
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
его дизайнерские решения использовались рядом брендов
или
он работал с многочисленными брендами,

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Gruntovskaya
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search