sicher seriös

Russian translation: см. ниже

17:41 Nov 30, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: sicher seriös
Welche Erfahrung hat Sie in Ihrer Arbeit am nachhaltigsten geprägt?
Es gibt natürlich unzählige Geschichten und Erfahrungen, die sich über die Jahre zugetragen haben und nur wenige kann man sicher seriös erzählen.
Als inspirierend und sehr intensiv bleibt mir aber in jedem Falle der Austausch mit Wolfgang Joop in Erinnerung.
Das hat mich nachhaltig geprägt.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
лишь о не многих из них можно говорить всерьез.
Selected response from:

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см. ниже
Katerina Parkhomets
4см.
Irina Git


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см. ниже


Explanation:
лишь о не многих из них можно говорить всерьез.

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
12 hrs

agree  Diana Krüger
1 day 31 mins

agree  Victoria Gruntovskaya
1 day 15 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
мой вариант

und nur wenige kann man sicher seriös erzählen --
и, конечно, лишь некоторые из них можно рассказывать без улыбки

Irina Git
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search