zeitgeistig unterwegs

Russian translation: идти в ногу со временем, быть на шаг врередеи времени, на шаг впереди современности

17:56 Nov 30, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: zeitgeistig unterwegs
Zeitgeist ist ein Begriff, der eine grosse Bedeutung einnimmt.
Inwieweit prägt der gegenwärtige Zeitgeist Ihrer Meinung nach das heutige Design?
Welchem Wandel und welchen Herausforderungen begegnen Sie dadurch in Ihrer Arbeit?
Momentan sieht man, dass die großen Fashionbrands sehr zeitgeistig unterwegs sind.
In einem gewissen Maße ist Zeitgeist sicherlich auch für die Mode essentiell.

zeitgeistig unterwegs sind
я так понимаю, работают. как?
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:идти в ногу со временем, быть на шаг врередеи времени, на шаг впереди современности
Explanation:
я бы предложила такой вариант.

Но если "sehr zeitgeisti unterwegs sein", то сказала бы:

"практически опережают время", "идут на шаг впереди времени"
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1идти в ногу со временем, быть на шаг врередеи времени, на шаг впереди современности
Larissa Ershova
4развиваться в современном духе
Katerina Parkhomets


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
развиваться в современном духе


Explanation:
развиваться в современном духе

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
идти в ногу со временем, быть на шаг врередеи времени, на шаг впереди современности


Explanation:
я бы предложила такой вариант.

Но если "sehr zeitgeisti unterwegs sein", то сказала бы:

"практически опережают время", "идут на шаг впереди времени"

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Gruntovskaya
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search