mutigen Wette sein

Russian translation: см.

20:48 Nov 30, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: mutigen Wette sein
Sollten Marken Ihr Corporate Design im Laufe der Zeit anpassen, um am Puls der Zeit zu bleiben?
Das ist eine ganz interessante Frage.
Am Puls der Zeit zu bleiben, ist natürlich immer sehr wichtig.
Aber noch besser ist es, man ist seiner Zeit ein kleines Stück voraus.
Dies kann man nicht nur mit einer mutigen Wette sein, sondern auch, indem man Zeitlosigkeit in das Konzept mit einarbeitet.
Ein Corporate Design ist immer im Wandel der Zeit zu sehen, doch sollte es nie flüchtig daher kommen, um über Jahrzehnte das Image zu stützen und ein Qualitätsversprechen für den Kunden zu bilden.

mit einer mutigen Wette sein
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Этого можно достичь не только делая смелые ставки на определенные тенденциии, но и включая в концепцию непреходящие элементы.
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Edgar Hermann
3смело заключив пари
Katerina Parkhomets


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
смело заключив пари


Explanation:
Это можно сделать не только смело заключив пари, но и включив в концепцию вечность.

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edgar Hermann: DeepL... ай ай ай...
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Edgar! Я, наверное, отстала от некоторых современных перев. систем. DEEPL, это что? Надо загуглить.) Я другой штукой пользуюсь иногда.)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Этого можно достичь не только делая смелые ставки на определенные тенденциии, но и включая в концепцию непреходящие элементы.

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Git
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search