Auslese

Russian translation: Ауслезе

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auslese
Russian translation:Ауслезе
Entered by: Steffen Pollex (X)

17:37 Sep 9, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: Auslese
Ñîðò âèíà.
Steffen Pollex (X)
Ауслезе
Explanation:
оставить так.

Ауслезе - вино из специально отобранных самых спелых и самых здоровых гроздьев винограда. Такие вина бывают даже крепче, чем вина Шпэтлезе.

http://www.rosalcohol.ru/site.php?id=366&table=bmV3c192aW5v

Я много на эту тему переводил.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ауслезе
Jarema
51) Марочное вино 2) Отборные сорта
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4отбор
Wuerfel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ауслезе


Explanation:
оставить так.

Ауслезе - вино из специально отобранных самых спелых и самых здоровых гроздьев винограда. Такие вина бывают даже крепче, чем вина Шпэтлезе.

http://www.rosalcohol.ru/site.php?id=366&table=bmV3c192aW5v

Я много на эту тему переводил.


Jarema
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: èìåííî îñòàâèòü òàê: ýòî ñîðò âèíà
15 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Volod (X): Çà âàðèàíò "Àóñëåçå".
17 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отбор


Explanation:
Auslese f (natьrliche естесевкнный) отбор ; Agr. a. селекция;
(Wein) отборное/коллекционное вино

(c) 2000 Langenscheidt KG

Wuerfel
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1) Марочное вино 2) Отборные сорта


Explanation:
Это термины из Н-Р словаря по пищевой промышленности, Руссо, М, 1999
Я думаю, это понятнее для русскоязычного потребителя, чем калька с немецкого.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search