makellos

Serbian translation: bez mane, bez mrlje,bez greske

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:makellos
Serbian translation:bez mane, bez mrlje,bez greske
Entered by: Vesna Bozic Taylor

12:12 Jan 22, 2003
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: makellos
...
Sasabo
bez mane, bez mrlje
Explanation:
Makel m. - mrlja, ljaga
makellos a. - bez mrlje, bez mane

Standardni nemacko-srpskohrvatski recnik
Selected response from:

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Grading comment
Hvala vam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bez mane, bez mrlje
Vesna Bozic Taylor
5 +1besprekoran
Dragana
5 +1savrseno, bez greske
Radovan Klier


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
savrseno, bez greske


Explanation:
beim Schreiben bitte auf dem 2. "s" im Wort "savrseno" ein "v" "aufstülpen", genau so auch auf das "s" beim Wort "greske".

Radovan Klier
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
10 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bez mane, bez mrlje


Explanation:
Makel m. - mrlja, ljaga
makellos a. - bez mrlje, bez mane

Standardni nemacko-srpskohrvatski recnik

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Hvala vam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
10 mins

agree  LaraM
1 hr

agree  Marina Smith
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
besprekoran


Explanation:
Vise je u duhu naseg jezika. Kada vec postoji nasa rec bolje je izbeci kombinaciju dveju reci.

Dragana
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Krga: genau das wollte ich auch sagen ;) :)
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search