https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-serbian/electronics-elect-eng/4306069-verzinnen.html

verzinnen

Serbian translation: kalaisati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verzinnen
Serbian translation:kalaisati
Entered by: Nenad Beganovic

10:37 Apr 5, 2011
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: verzinnen
Den Innenleiter auf ca. 16 mm abisolieren und verzinnen
Nenad Beganovic
kalaisati
Explanation:
naneti kalaj
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kalaisati
Goran Tasic
5pocinkovati - tako kazu majstori u Srbiji
Radic Vojislav


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kalaisati


Explanation:
naneti kalaj

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
hvala :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitko Jovanov
18 mins

agree  Strahinja Lukić (X)
7 hrs

44 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pocinkovati - tako kazu majstori u Srbiji


Explanation:
tako kazu majstori u Srbiji (u svakom slucaju)

Radic Vojislav
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: