https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-serbian/electronics-elect-eng/4608046-vorsehbare-fehlanwendung.html

vorsehbare Fehlanwendung

Serbian translation: predvidiva greška u primeni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorsehbare Fehlanwendung
Serbian translation:predvidiva greška u primeni
Entered by: Vasko Lukinic

13:41 Nov 29, 2011
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: vorsehbare Fehlanwendung
Reč je, naravno, o uputstvu za mašinu:
Weitere vorhersehbare Fehlanwendungen werden in der Betriebsanleitung an entsprechender Stelle aufgeführt.
Prevodio sam kao "predvidiva pogrešne primena", međutim ne zvuči mi najbolje, posebno što se pojavljuje i obliku u množini (Fehlanwendungen)
Hvala unapred
Vasko Lukinic
Serbia
predvidiva greška u primeni
Explanation:
ili očekujuća...

Selected response from:

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3predvidiva greška u korišćenju
JosipNikolic (X)
3predvidiva greška u primeni
Aleksandar Ristić


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predvidiva greška u primeni


Explanation:
ili očekujuća...



Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predvidiva greška u korišćenju


Explanation:
Anwendung - može se prevesti i sa primjena

JosipNikolic (X)
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Vam!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: