Körperschaften

Serbian translation: (pravni) entiteti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Körperschaften
Serbian translation:(pravni) entiteti
Entered by: Radica Schenck

23:09 Nov 21, 2006
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Körperschaften
Finanzamt XY für Körperschaften
Radica Schenck
Germany
(pravni) entiteti
Explanation:
Mislim da bi to bilo dovoljno opšte da obuhvati navedene oblike.
Još jedna mogućnost u ovom kontekstu, po meni, bi mogla da bude i "pravna lica".
Selected response from:

Dejan Kostic
Serbia
Grading comment
da, ovo mi se cini najneutralnije, i tome mogu dodati u jednoj fusnoti sve one forme koje su definisane ovim pojmom. hvala svima na pomoci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trgovačka društva
Kristina Kolic
4Udruzenje
Goran Tasic
3 +1korporacije
Jelena Bubalo
3(pravni) entiteti
Dejan Kostic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trgovačka društva


Explanation:
trgovačka društva

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: to se preduzeca javna kako i trgovacka drustva, ali tu spadaju i: "Körperschaften - AG, GmbH, Genossenschaften, Stiftungen, Klöster, Orden, Vereine, Körperschaften des öffentlichen Rechts etc."


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
korporacije


Explanation:
English-German dictionary

Jelena Bubalo
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: korporacije, ok, ali se odnosi na GmbH AG i firme i u slucaju da nisu koporacije :(


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Udruzenje


Explanation:
Moj recnik kaze da su Koerperschaften udruzenje i, kako je navela koleginica Jelena, korporacija.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(pravni) entiteti


Explanation:
Mislim da bi to bilo dovoljno opšte da obuhvati navedene oblike.
Još jedna mogućnost u ovom kontekstu, po meni, bi mogla da bude i "pravna lica".

Dejan Kostic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
da, ovo mi se cini najneutralnije, i tome mogu dodati u jednoj fusnoti sve one forme koje su definisane ovim pojmom. hvala svima na pomoci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search