Mündelgeld

Serbian translation: štićenički (pupilni, pupilarni) novac

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mündelgeld
Serbian translation:štićenički (pupilni, pupilarni) novac
Entered by: Goran Tasic

19:12 Dec 22, 2013
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Mündelgeld
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mündelgeld
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
štićenički (pupilni, pupilarni) novac
Explanation:
Pupilarni depozit novca, novac maloletnika-siročeta koji leži, kao masa, u banci pod nadzorom suda.
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5štićenički (pupilni, pupilarni) novac
Goran Tasic
3staranikov novac
Aleksandar Ristić


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
štićenički (pupilni, pupilarni) novac


Explanation:
Pupilarni depozit novca, novac maloletnika-siročeta koji leži, kao masa, u banci pod nadzorom suda.

Example sentence(s):
  • Uprava fondova je svoj osnivački kapital (u iznosu od 10 miliona groša-dinara) stekla akumulirajući sve dotadašnje državne fondove – crkveni, manastirski, školski, bolnički, šumski, "udovički" i <b>pupilni</b> i depozitni <b>novac</b> kod sudov

    Reference: http://www.vreme.com/cms/view.php?id=1067471
Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 40

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staranikov novac


Explanation:
Tako kaže Pavlovićev Pravni rečnik (nemačko-srpski).


Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search