Nahwärme

Serbian translation: lokalno grejanje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nahwärme
Serbian translation:lokalno grejanje
Entered by: Nenad Beganovic

11:50 Mar 21, 2011
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Nahwärme
nabrajanje:

Nah- und Fernwärme...
Nenad Beganovic
lokalno grejanje
Explanation:
lokalno i daljinsko grejanje

Selected response from:

Sladjana
Montenegro
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lokalno grejanje
Sladjana
5lokalna temperatura
Mitko Jovanov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lokalno grejanje


Explanation:
lokalno i daljinsko grejanje



Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitko Jovanov
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Strahinja Lukić (X)
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Goran Tasic
19 hrs
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lokalna temperatura


Explanation:
samo kao varijanta br. 2

Mitko Jovanov
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search