Beifuß und Spitzwegerich

Serbo-Croat translation: pelin i trputac (bokvica)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beifuß und Spitzwegerich
Serbo-Croat translation:pelin i trputac (bokvica)
Entered by: Zeljko Susljic

08:23 Apr 28, 2005
German to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Beifuß und Spitzwegerich
Beifuß und Spitzwegericht (Kräuter) (Allergie)
Natasa
Pelin i Trputac ili bokvica
Explanation:
Beifuss = artemisia vulgaris = pelin

spitzwegericht = plantago = trputac ili bokvica
Selected response from:

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pelin i Trputac ili bokvica
Zeljko Susljic
4komonika, divlji pelin, crni pelin, trlomet, komotljika, umjet // muška, uskolista bokvica
MajaM


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beifuß und Spitzwegerich
Pelin i Trputac ili bokvica


Explanation:
Beifuss = artemisia vulgaris = pelin

spitzwegericht = plantago = trputac ili bokvica


    Reference: http://www.medlab-schiwara.de/deutsch/pdf/4-Allergie.pdf
    Reference: http://www.ekologija.net/ljekovito_bilje/trputac.htm
Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beifuß und Spitzwegerich
komonika, divlji pelin, crni pelin, trlomet, komotljika, umjet // muška, uskolista bokvica


Explanation:
Evo malo preciznijih informacija, kao i nekih sinonima za navedene biljke, iz knjige Jovana Tucakova "Leèenje biljem" i Brockhausove enciklopedije:

Gemeiner Beifuß - Artemisia vulgaris - komonika, divlji pelin, crni pelin, trlomet, komotljika, umjet

Wegerich = Plantago, weltweit verbreitete Gattung der Wegerichgewächse mit etwa 250 Arten = prema Tucakovu = bokvica, žilovlak, trputac, tegavac, vuèac
Spitzwegerich = Plantago lanceolata = prema Tucakovu = muška, uskolista bokvica

Dakle, nije dovoljno reæi samo "bokvica" jer kod nas raste preko 20ak vrsta te biljke.


Plantago -

MajaM
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search