Meßgehäuse / Manteldichtung

Slovak translation: schránka meracieho prístroja / plášťové tesnenie

13:14 Oct 24, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Meßgehäuse / Manteldichtung
AJ preklady: indicator cabinet / split gasket
Erich Szabo
Slovakia
Slovak translation:schránka meracieho prístroja / plášťové tesnenie
Explanation:
nie je potrebné

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2013-10-26 03:54:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem Erich
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4schránka meracieho prístroja / plášťové tesnenie
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3pozdro indikátora / plášťové tesnenie
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pozdro indikátora / plášťové tesnenie


Explanation:
ohne Zusammenhang
Meßgehäuse => skriňa meracieho zariadenia / puzdro meracieho prístroja etc., etc.

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schránka meracieho prístroja / plášťové tesnenie


Explanation:
nie je potrebné

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2013-10-26 03:54:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem Erich

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search