Messaufnehmer

Slovak translation: (merací) senzor/ snímač

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messaufnehmer
Slovak translation:(merací) senzor/ snímač
Entered by: Erich Szabo

11:50 Nov 6, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Messaufnehmer
AJ preklad: pick-up
Erich Szabo
Slovakia
(merací) senzor/ snímač
Explanation:
Pomôcky:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Messaufnehmer?title=Messaufnehm...
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Messaufnehmer.html
http://web.volny.cz/vyhledavani/slovnik/?search= pick-up&lan...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2013-11-06 12:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pomôcka český slovník:
http://sk.dictindustry.com/nemecky-česky/Meßaufnehmer

Príklad viacjazyčného prekladu (vrátane slovenčiny):
http://tm.kurzy.cz/kspg-ag/ks-pz9786666o.htm

Ako pomôcka definícia slova 'sonda' (s ktorou súhlasím):
http://www.cudzieslova.sk/hladanie/sonda
preto by som takýto preklad bez kontextu nepoužil
Selected response from:

Pavol Fulec
Slovakia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snímač merania
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3 +1(merací) senzor/ snímač
Pavol Fulec


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(merací) senzor/ snímač


Explanation:
Pomôcky:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Messaufnehmer?title=Messaufnehm...
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Messaufnehmer.html
http://web.volny.cz/vyhledavani/slovnik/?search= pick-up&lan...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2013-11-06 12:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pomôcka český slovník:
http://sk.dictindustry.com/nemecky-česky/Meßaufnehmer

Príklad viacjazyčného prekladu (vrátane slovenčiny):
http://tm.kurzy.cz/kspg-ag/ks-pz9786666o.htm

Ako pomôcka definícia slova 'sonda' (s ktorou súhlasím):
http://www.cudzieslova.sk/hladanie/sonda
preto by som takýto preklad bez kontextu nepoužil


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Messaufnehmer?title=Messaufnehm...
    Reference: http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Messaufnehmer.html
Pavol Fulec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
8 hrs
  -> ďakujem

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snímač merania


Explanation:
prípadne takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search