Freigabeunterlage

Slovak translation: schvaľovacie podklady

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freigabeunterlage
Slovak translation:schvaľovacie podklady
Entered by: Erich Szabo

20:37 Nov 10, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Freigabeunterlage
AJ: RELEASE DOCUMENT
Erich Szabo
Slovakia
schvaľovacie podklady
Explanation:
alebo takto
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Povoľovací list
Kristian Madar
4schvaľovacie podklady
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3schvaľovací doklad
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Povoľovací list


Explanation:
https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=povoľovací dokument&rlz=1C...

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schvaľovací doklad


Explanation:
Freigabeunterlage => schvaľovacie doklady, schvaľovacia dokumentácia

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schvaľovacie podklady


Explanation:
alebo takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search