Budgettitel

Slovenian translation: proračunska postavka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Budgettitel
Slovenian translation:proračunska postavka
Entered by: Suzana Jus

16:28 Apr 24, 2005
German to Slovenian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Budgettitel
Bei Projekten im Rahmen vonDie Projekte sollen bis zu zwei Reisen pro Jahr nach Brüssel aus diesem Budgettitel bezahlen, damit die Teilnahme an der Versammlung der Koordinatoren möglich ist.

Plus, do you perhaps know if there is a certain term for "Versammlung der Koordinatoren". Thanks a lot.
Suzy
proračunska postavka
Explanation:
(Not sure, only guessing!)
Idea: "Versammlung von Koordinatoren" - srečanje/?konferenca koordinatorjev
Selected response from:

Ger2Slo
Slovenia
Grading comment
Thanks. It fits in...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1proračunska postavka
Ger2Slo
1proračunska postavka
Ger2Slo


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
proračunska postavka


Explanation:
(Not sure, only guessing!)
Idea: "Versammlung von Koordinatoren" - srečanje/?konferenca koordinatorjev

Ger2Slo
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. It fits in...

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
proračunska postavka


Explanation:
(Not sure, only guessing!)
Idea: "Versammlung von Koordinatoren" - srečanje/?konferenca koordinatorjev
(Brockhaus-Lexikon: Titel, [lateinisch] der, Finanzwirtschaft: kleinste Einheit eines Haushalteinzelplans.)

Ger2Slo
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search