Weiterverrechnung

Spanish translation: imputación [de costes]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weiterverrechnung
Spanish translation:imputación [de costes]
Entered by: Nieva Sergio

19:41 Nov 3, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Weiterverrechnung
Kann über die Weiterverrechnung von overheadkosten erklärt werden.

Como traduzco Weterverrecnhung?
juan gonzalez
Chile
imputación [de costes]
Explanation:
Creo que es el término más ajustado. Según el contexto también se puede utilizar "repercusión [de costes]".
Selected response from:

Nieva Sergio
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2imputación [de costes]
Nieva Sergio
4repercusión
insighted


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imputación [de costes]


Explanation:
Creo que es el término más ajustado. Según el contexto también se puede utilizar "repercusión [de costes]".

Nieva Sergio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer: repercusión
2 hrs

agree  tupcf
215 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repercusión


Explanation:
Como ya ha mencionado "Nieva Sergio", repercusión.

Al menos, en un despacho de abogados de España se usa "repercusión", en alemán Weiterberechnung.

Personalmente, si se trata de pasar unos gastos al cliente, prefiero repercutir/repercusión a imputar/imputación que me suena más a temas fiscales/contables.

insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search