Auflösungsbeträge

Spanish translation: Monto de liquidación / Finiquito

08:55 Jul 10, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Auflösungsbeträge
Der Satz lautet: "Die sonstigen betrieblichen Erträge des Berichtsjahres beinhalten .... sowie ***Auflösungsbeträge*** aus abgegrenzten Zuwendungen der öffentlichen Hand."

Ich habe "importes de reserva" und "importes de finalización" gefunden, aber bin mir nicht sicher, ob das passt.

Danke!!
Birgit Lehmkuhl
Spain
Spanish translation:Monto de liquidación / Finiquito
Explanation:
Hallo,

so wie ich den Begriff in dem Kontext verstehe, ginge es um die Auszahlung eines vertraglich vereinbarten Betrages bei Beendigung des Verhältnisses.
In dem Fall wäre der Begriff "liquidación" bzw. "monto de liquidación" zutreffend. Wenn es sich konkret um ein Arbeitsvertrag handelt, wird der Begriff "finiquito" verwendet.
Selected response from:

Félix J. Martínez
Germany
Grading comment
Habe je nach Kontext "liquidación" oder "reversión" genommen. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cantidades aplicadas
Daniel Gebauer
3Monto de liquidación / Finiquito
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Félix J. Martínez
Summary of reference entries provided
termination amounts
José Patrício

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Monto de liquidación / Finiquito


Explanation:
Hallo,

so wie ich den Begriff in dem Kontext verstehe, ginge es um die Auszahlung eines vertraglich vereinbarten Betrages bei Beendigung des Verhältnisses.
In dem Fall wäre der Begriff "liquidación" bzw. "monto de liquidación" zutreffend. Wenn es sich konkret um ein Arbeitsvertrag handelt, wird der Begriff "finiquito" verwendet.


    Reference: http://https://definicion.de/liquidacion/ https://dej.rae.es...
Félix J. Martínez
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Habe je nach Kontext "liquidación" oder "reversión" genommen. Danke!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hallo Félix, es geht nicht um einen Arbeitsvertrag, sondern um einen Jahres- und Konzernabschluss. "Liquidación" könnte passen, da eher allgemein zutreffend. Danke!


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cantidades aplicadas


Explanation:
los ingresos por operaciones incluyen cantidades de la aplicación de reservas por la periodificación de subvenciones públicas recibidas

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: termination amounts

Reference information:
Termination Amount means the Termination Liquidity Amount, the Termination Listing Amount or the amount distributable pursuant to Section 5.1(d)(i) in the form of a Termination Note. - https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/termination-amount
termination amounts - https://context.reverso.net/übersetzung/englisch-deutsch/ter...
comm.law liquidation - Auflösung {f} - https://www.dict.cc/?s=Auflösung
income - https://www.linguee.com/german-english/translation/auflösung...
termination amounts - https://context.reverso.net/translation/german-english/Auflö...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks José for the references!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search