die Wohnwelt wird um eine Attraktion reicher

Spanish translation: Una nueva razón para quedarse en casa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Wohnwelt wird um eine Attraktion reicher
Spanish translation:Una nueva razón para quedarse en casa
Entered by: Mat_Young

14:54 Apr 21, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / Lautsprecher / Altavoces
German term or phrase: die Wohnwelt wird um eine Attraktion reicher
Simply Systems von JBL, und **die Wohnwelt wird um eine Attraktion reicher**

¿A alguien se le ocurre una buena traducción publicitaria :-)?
Mat_Young
Una nueva razón para quedarse en casa
Explanation:
No es una traducción literal, pero por ahí va la idea. Suerte !!

Otra posibilidad

Una nueva ventaja para la casa

Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Home sweet home
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Una nueva razón para quedarse en casa
René Cofré Baeza
3y la vida en casa gana atractivo
------ (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
y la vida en casa gana atractivo


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-21 15:10:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y su mundo doméstico amplia sus fronteras



------ (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Una nueva razón para quedarse en casa


Explanation:
No es una traducción literal, pero por ahí va la idea. Suerte !!

Otra posibilidad

Una nueva ventaja para la casa



René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Home sweet home

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X): Buena!
10 mins
  -> Gracias maestro!!

agree  Fernando Toledo: Mejor que el original ;-)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  .xyz (X)
20 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search