keine L/C Eröffnung

Spanish translation: sin apertura de carta de crédito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:keine L/C Eröffnung
Spanish translation:sin apertura de carta de crédito
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

12:03 Apr 29, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: keine L/C Eröffnung
Folleto de propaganda de artículos de promoción:

Entre sus ventajas:
- Fabrikpreise/ C&F
- Direktimport oder Direktabwicklung ab China (FOB
- keine L/C Eröffnung
- Prüfung der Ware vor Ort
- unkomplizierte Abwicklung
- eigene Produktionsstätten
- Werkzeugbau
- Berechnung in US$ oder €
- Ideen & Neuentwicklungen



Gracias!
Gisel Moya Knautz
sin necesidad de abrir carta de crédito
Explanation:
La carta de crédito es un documento bancario, necesario en caso de exportación/importación.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sin necesidad de abrir carta de crédito
Elinor Thomas
5 +1No es necesario abrir (una) carta de crédito
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +1carta de crédito
------ (X)
4 +1letra (carta) de crédito sin apertura
cameliaim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keine L/C Eröffnung
letra (carta) de crédito sin apertura


Explanation:
Suerte


    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos17/carta-de-credito/carta...
cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: No es necesaria la apertura de una carta de crédito
25 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Kunstkönigin

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
keine L/C Eröffnung
sin necesidad de abrir carta de crédito


Explanation:
La carta de crédito es un documento bancario, necesario en caso de exportación/importación.

Suerte!


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
3 mins
  -> Gracias Janfri :-)

agree  materol
1 hr
  -> Gracias materol :-)

agree  Monika Nospak
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mónica :-)

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias avrvm :-)

agree  René Cofré Baeza
18 hrs
  -> Gracias René :-)

agree  .xyz (X)
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Gracias SK123

agree  emili
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Gracias emili :-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keine L/C Eröffnung
carta de crédito


Explanation:
letter of credit

------ (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emili
3 days 10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keine L/C Eröffnung
No es necesario abrir (una) carta de crédito


Explanation:
"L/C" viene del inglés letter of credit, aunque en alemán se dice "Akkreditiv"

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emili
3 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search