Ceranwarmehaltefeld

Spanish translation: zona de la vitrocerámica que mantiene el calor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ceranwarmehaltefeld
Spanish translation:zona de la vitrocerámica que mantiene el calor
Entered by: Ernesto Gil Colomer

04:20 Sep 14, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Ceranwarmehaltefeld
Verwendung auf folgenden Heizquellen:
Induktionsfeld, Ceranfeld, Elektroherd, **Ceranwarmehaltefeld**
Mat_Young
Zona de la vitrocerámica que mantiene el calor
Explanation:
Se refiere a una de las zonas de cocción de la vitrocerámica que tiene la función de mantener el calor.
Selected response from:

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Zona de la vitrocerámica que mantiene el calor
Ernesto Gil Colomer
5Zona para mantener calientes los alimentos
J. Salízites
4hornillo eléctrico Ceran
nahuelhuapi
3Placa o zona calientaplatos Ceran
Gerhard Kassner (X)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zona de la vitrocerámica que mantiene el calor


Explanation:
Se refiere a una de las zonas de cocción de la vitrocerámica que tiene la función de mantener el calor.

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr-G-Pless
9 hrs

agree  annettec
56 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hornillo eléctrico Ceran


Explanation:
Tal vez te sirva ésta referencia:


    Reference: http://html.rincondelvago.com/calorimetria_2.html
nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Placa o zona calientaplatos Ceran


Explanation:
Sería otra posibilidad, placa calientaplatos si se trata de un aparato independiente, zona calientaplatos si está integrada en una vitrocerámica

Gerhard Kassner (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zona para mantener calientes los alimentos


Explanation:
http://www.miele.es/es/electrodomesticos/11281_11475.htm

J. Salízites
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search