schaffen

Spanish translation: llevar / cargar ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schaffen
Spanish translation:llevar / cargar ...
Entered by: Walter Blass

18:02 Sep 28, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Relato
German term or phrase: schaffen
Hola,
No termino de entender esto:
"Er sagte uns, dass die Crew im Flugzeug habe Ladung an Bord nehmen müssen. Es wurde gesagt, dass es sich um Rote Kreuz Säcke gehandelt habe und dass man die Crew bedroht habe um die Ware an Bord zu schaffen."
Muchas gracias de antemano.
Tradjur
llevar / cargar ...
Explanation:
... la mercancíaa bordo del avión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2012-09-28 18:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... subir / trasladar la mercancía a bordo del avión
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cargar
Teresa Mozo
4 +2llevar / cargar ...
Walter Blass


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
llevar / cargar ...


Explanation:
... la mercancíaa bordo del avión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2012-09-28 18:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... subir / trasladar la mercancía a bordo del avión

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: bueno, por lo menos estamos de acuerdo. Saludos
2 mins
  -> ¿Acaso algunas veces no lo estuvimos ;-)? Buen fin de semana.

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cargar


Explanation:
en este caso, cargar la mercancía, subirla a bordo

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass: llegaste 1 minutito tarde, qué se le vá a hacer, suele ocurrir / bueno, pensar no vale ... así cualquiera
8 mins
  -> es que me va costando ya trabajo pensar :-)

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Ruth.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search