Korndrillmaschine

Spanish translation: sembradora monograno / de precisión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Korndrillmaschine
Spanish translation:sembradora monograno / de precisión
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

10:07 Nov 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Sembradora
German term or phrase: Korndrillmaschine
Landwirtschaftliche Sämaschinen, wie z.B. eine Reihensämaschine oder eine Korndrillmaschine, bringen Saatgut in einer gewünschten Tiefe in mehrere in einem Ackerboden ausgebildete Saatfurchen aus.

Ver también: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1652122
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
sembradora monograno / de precisión
Explanation:
Pienso que podría ser una posibilidad de acuerdo a la clasificación que encontré en el siguiente enlace. Quizás te sirve de referencia para corroborar con otros enlaces. Saludos

http://www.agroinformacion.com/leer-contenidos.aspx?articulo...
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sembradora de trigo
Armando Tavano
3sembradora monograno / de precisión
René Cofré Baeza
3sembradora (de grano)
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sembradora (de grano)


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sembradora monograno / de precisión


Explanation:
Pienso que podría ser una posibilidad de acuerdo a la clasificación que encontré en el siguiente enlace. Quizás te sirve de referencia para corroborar con otros enlaces. Saludos

http://www.agroinformacion.com/leer-contenidos.aspx?articulo...

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sembradora de trigo


Explanation:
Der Begriff Korn (v. althochdt.: korn samenartige Frucht v. Pflanzen) bezeichnet:
eine kleine rundliche Frucht mit fester Schale, siehe Samenkorn.
ein Synonym für Getreide im allgemeinen
auch dessen Frucht, siehe Getreidekorn,
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Korn

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search