PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

interessegeleitet

Spanish translation: guiado / dirigido / manipulado por intereses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:interessegeleitet
Spanish translation:guiado / dirigido / manipulado por intereses
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

18:24 Jul 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: interessegeleitet
Der Blick auf diese Stadt ist mit einer Reihe von überzogenen, falschen und interessegeleiteten Bildern belegt, die geeignet sind, einen Mythos aufzubauen oder zu befestigen.
materol
Argentina
guiado / dirigido / manipulado por intereses
Explanation:
Quizás puedes explicar un poco más y decir "manipulado por ciertos intereses ..."
Saludos y suerte
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guiado / dirigido / manipulado por intereses
René Cofré Baeza
4intencionado
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guiado / dirigido / manipulado por intereses


Explanation:
Quizás puedes explicar un poco más y decir "manipulado por ciertos intereses ..."
Saludos y suerte

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  .xyz (X)
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intencionado


Explanation:
Una traducción más libre podría ser ... imágenes intencionadas tendientes a crear o fortalecer un mito.

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search