Weißhöhung/en

Spanish translation: realce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weißhöhung/en
Spanish translation:realce
Entered by: karin mo

11:17 Jan 3, 2014
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Malerei
German term or phrase: Weißhöhung/en
Hallo, kann mir jemand bei diesem Begriff helfen?:
Satzbeispiel: Beim Zeichnen werden die Weißhöhungen mit Hilfe von weißer Kreide...
Danke.
Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
realce
Explanation:
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Weißhöhung‎

realce: pint. Parte del objeto iluminado, donde más activa y directamente tocan los rayos luminosos.
Diccionario Enciclopédico Vox 1. © 2009 Larousse Editorial, S.L.

ital. lumeggiatura wir im Grande Dzionario Hoepli ebenfalls mit realce übersetzt
Selected response from:

karin mo
Grading comment
Danke Karin,
deine Antwort hat mir sehr weiter geholfen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Realce/s blanco/s
Beatriz Sanchez
3realce
karin mo
2 +1iluminación
Patricia Blanco Dominguez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iluminación


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Weißhöhung

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inesfly
8 mins
  -> Gracias!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realce


Explanation:
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Weißhöhung‎

realce: pint. Parte del objeto iluminado, donde más activa y directamente tocan los rayos luminosos.
Diccionario Enciclopédico Vox 1. © 2009 Larousse Editorial, S.L.

ital. lumeggiatura wir im Grande Dzionario Hoepli ebenfalls mit realce übersetzt

karin mo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke Karin,
deine Antwort hat mir sehr weiter geholfen.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Realce/s blanco/s


Explanation:
Buenas tardes Claudia, estoy segura de que el término español correspondiente al mencionado es ése. ¡Saludos y feliz Año Nuevo!


    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=yJAfhH1jtEwC&pg=PA70&lpg=PA7...
Beatriz Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search