privatwirtschaftlich abgewickelt

Spanish translation: Manejado de forma privada

17:44 May 1, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: privatwirtschaftlich abgewickelt
Mögliche Lösungen für die sich andeutenden Probleme am Pass reichen von der Stärkung des Schienenverkehrs, über Prüfsiegel an Lkw, bis zu flexiblen Lenk- und Ruhezeiten für Lkw-Fahrer während der Grenzkontrollen.
Für die Stärkung des Bahnkorridors wäre eine Überarbeitung des Fahrplans notwendig, mit dem Ziel, eine in puncto Zeitaufwand lohnenswerte Alternative zur Autobahn zu schaffen.
Prüfsiegel, die in unbeschädigtem Zustand anzeigen, dass der Lkw seit dem Beladen nicht mehr geöffnet wurde, müssten privatwirtschaftlich abgewickelt werden.
Entscheidungen zu den beiden Vorschlägen gibt es bislang nicht.


Están hablando de las consecuencias que el cierre de la frontera entre Austria e Italia podría tener sobre el transporte en carretera.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
Spanish translation:Manejado de forma privada
Explanation:
Es la traducción literal. Aunque la opción Mr. Oliver va mas con el contexto. Punto para él.
Selected response from:

Karl H Pasch
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Manejado de forma privada
Karl H Pasch
3 +1tramitar comercialmente
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tramitar comercialmente


Explanation:
Las juntas de estanqueidad de los remolques.....tendrían que tramitarse comercialmente ( i.e, nada que ver con las autoridades públicas)

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karl H Pasch: 👍
3 days 18 hrs

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manejado de forma privada


Explanation:
Es la traducción literal. Aunque la opción Mr. Oliver va mas con el contexto. Punto para él.

Karl H Pasch
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search