Der äußere Figurenschmuck stammt von Joseph....

Spanish translation: las figuras que adornan el exterior son obra de Joseph

14:05 Oct 24, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Der äußere Figurenschmuck stammt von Joseph....
en una iglesia
la decoración/adornos con figuras?!
o hay una expresión concreta?
GRacias
Traduset (X)
Spanish translation:las figuras que adornan el exterior son obra de Joseph
Explanation:
Saludos!
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
gracias no estaba segura!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2las figuras que adornan el exterior son obra de Joseph
------ (X)
5La decoración exterior con figuras es obra de Joseph...
Silvia Puit V�gelin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La decoración exterior con figuras es obra de Joseph...


Explanation:
decoración con figuras existe como tal, tal y como puedes ver en los links que te adjunto



    Reference: http://www.um.es/perfiles/acceso/pruebas/may25/arte.pdf
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/romanicojeda/introduccion.htm
Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Der äussere Figurenschmuck stammt von Joseph....
las figuras que adornan el exterior son obra de Joseph


Explanation:
Saludos!

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias no estaba segura!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Diese Version gefällt mir besser. LG Karlo
52 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search