dem Miteinander einen gesunden Stil geben

Spanish translation: darle a la convivencia un modo de vida saludable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:dem Miteinander einen gesunden Stil geben
Spanish translation:darle a la convivencia un modo de vida saludable
Entered by: materol

19:19 Jan 26, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / literatura religiosa
German term or phrase: dem Miteinander einen gesunden Stil geben
Das Tikschgebet vermittelt ein Gespür dafür dass Essen etwas Heiliges ist. Und es gibt dem Miteinander einen gesunden Stil.
materol
Argentina
le da al conjunto un modo saludable
Explanation:
le da al conjunto un modo (de vida) saludable
Selected response from:

Raúl Neumann (X)
Grading comment
Gracias. Tomé algo de tu respuesta, pero me ayudaste a encontrar la opción que elegí
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1le da al conjunto un modo saludable
Raúl Neumann (X)
5conferisce allo stare insieme uno stile sano
smarinella
5e conferisce allo stare insieme uno stile sano
smarinella
4confiere un estilo sano a unos y otros.
José Antonio V.
5 -1e conferisce allo stare insieme uno stile sano
smarinella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
e conferisce allo stare insieme uno stile sano


Explanation:
"Miteinander" non ha un corrispondente esatto in italiano, ma il senso é chiaro ed anche molto bello

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Egmont: Italian?
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
e conferisce allo stare insieme uno stile sano


Explanation:
il soggetto é sempre il "Tischgebet". Miteinander non si può tradurre letteralmente, ma significa proprio lo stare insieme

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conferisce allo stare insieme uno stile sano


Explanation:
il soggetto è sempre il Tischgebet.
Miteinander non è traducibile letteralmente in italiano, ma significa proprio lo stare insieme

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confiere un estilo sano a unos y otros.


Explanation:
+

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 74

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le da al conjunto un modo saludable


Explanation:
le da al conjunto un modo (de vida) saludable

Raúl Neumann (X)
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Gracias. Tomé algo de tu respuesta, pero me ayudaste a encontrar la opción que elegí

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search