"Ästhetik oder Wissenschaft des Schönen"(

Spanish translation: la estética o ciencia de la belleza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:"Ästhetik oder Wissenschaft des Schönen"(
Spanish translation:la estética o ciencia de la belleza
Entered by: Mikel Yarza Dietrich

12:53 Dec 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: "Ästhetik oder Wissenschaft des Schönen"(
como traducirías esto entre paréntesis
obra de Vischer
Traduset (X)
la estética o ciencia de la belleza
Explanation:
asi lo diria
Selected response from:

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Grading comment
Gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la estética o ciencia de la belleza
Mikel Yarza Dietrich
2 +1La Estética o la ciencia de la belleza
Concepción Ortiz Gómez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la estética o ciencia de la belleza


Explanation:
asi lo diria

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
24 mins

agree  Jose Paez
1 day 6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La Estética o la ciencia de la belleza


Explanation:
No sé si es la traducción aceptada, porque aún no la he encontrado.

Concepción Ortiz Gómez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan Gomez
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search