Kopfbauten

Spanish translation: Ver frase

16:12 Dec 21, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Kopfbauten
als Kopfbauten der Dreiflügelanlage
Traduset (X)
Spanish translation:Ver frase
Explanation:
Si del sector de construcción se trata propondría yo como traducción:
"Como edificaciones que encabezan un conjunto de tres alas"
Selected response from:

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coronación
agapanto
3Ver frase
Josef Vollmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ver frase


Explanation:
Si del sector de construcción se trata propondría yo como traducción:
"Como edificaciones que encabezan un conjunto de tres alas"

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 541
Grading comment
Gracias!!

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coronación


Explanation:
como falta contexto no sé bien de qué se trata... a lo mejor te sirva mi moción

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 680




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search