Umkarton

Spanish translation: embalaje de cartón exterior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umkarton
Spanish translation:embalaje de cartón exterior
Entered by: MANGOLD (X)

14:11 Apr 25, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Almacenaje
German term or phrase: Umkarton
In einer getrennten Kommissionierzone sind Durchlaufregale für Umkartons und Durchlaufkanäle für Paletten installiert. Eine Fördertechnik verbindet diese Bereiche mit der Verpackungs- und Kontrollzone sowie der Warenausgangskonsolidierung.
MANGOLD (X)
embalaje de cartón exterior
Explanation:
El cartón con el que se empaqueta otros paquetes, cajas, recipientes o cartones..."la madre de todos los cartones".:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Jajajaja, muchas gracias. (o la madre que parió a todos los cartones .... joooo)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2embalaje de cartón exterior
------ (X)
3caja envoltoria
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caja envoltoria


Explanation:
caja envoltoria

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
embalaje de cartón exterior


Explanation:
El cartón con el que se empaqueta otros paquetes, cajas, recipientes o cartones..."la madre de todos los cartones".:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Jajajaja, muchas gracias. (o la madre que parió a todos los cartones .... joooo)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
1 min
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Egmont
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search