mit Klebstoff beaufschlagen

Spanish translation: aplicar adhesivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit Klebstoff beaufschlagen
Spanish translation:aplicar adhesivo
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

08:49 Feb 3, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: mit Klebstoff beaufschlagen
Sistema de aplicación de adhesivo:

"Im Gegensatz zu Klebstoff-Auftragsventilen, die jedes Produkt mit Klebstoff beaufschlagen, werden Markierventile seltener betätigt."

Gracias
kadu
Spain
aplicar adhesivo
Explanation:
Kann m.E. kaum anders gemeint sein
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6aplicar adhesivo
Jutta Deichselberger
4cubrir con pegamento ...
Walter Blass


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
aplicar adhesivo


Explanation:
Kann m.E. kaum anders gemeint sein

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font: http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/beaufschlagen
10 mins

agree  Javier Canals
1 hr

agree  MELANIA ORTEGA PADIAL
1 hr

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: genau Jutta!!!!
3 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
5 hrs

agree  Sabine Ide
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubrir con pegamento ...


Explanation:
... o con adhesivo.




Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search