Hubrechen

Spanish translation: rastrillo elevador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hubrechen
Spanish translation:rastrillo elevador

19:37 Nov 5, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-11-09 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Técnica de transporte/almacenaje
German term or phrase: Hubrechen
Das Hubrechensystem IMA RL 910 R ist geeignet für Werkhallen mit einer Mindesthöhe von fünf Metern.
Da das Sortierlager IMA RL 950 R als Regalsystem mit Hubrechen ausgelegt ist, lassen sich Kapazität und Leistung durch weitere Regalgassen beziehungsweise die Verlängerung der Gassen oder eine Aufstockung der Bauhöhe problemlos steigern.

He leído en PROZ que puede ser "rastrillo de palanca".

Gracias,

Antonio
Antonio Contreras
Spain
rastrillo elevador
Explanation:

Así lo traducen en este documento de Krones (ver final de pág. 7 en ambos pdfs, es el mismo texto en alemán y en español):

http://www.krones.com/downloads/palco_d.pdf

Palettenabgabe:
Zuförderung der Paletten über
integrierte Rollenbahn
reihenweise Pulkbildung durch
Hubrechen


http://www.krones.com/downloads/palco_s.pdf

Descarga de palets:
Alimentación de palets me
diante transportador de rodillos
integrado
Separación fila por fila de trenes
de embalajes mediante rastrillo
elevador


Espero que ayude,



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 horas (2015-11-06 08:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Ver también imágenes de -rastrillo elevador-:

https://www.google.es/search?q="rastrillo elevador"&biw=1787...
Selected response from:

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rastrillo elevador
Pablo Cruz Font
4Uñas elevadoras
alesu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uñas elevadoras


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

alesu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rastrillo elevador


Explanation:

Así lo traducen en este documento de Krones (ver final de pág. 7 en ambos pdfs, es el mismo texto en alemán y en español):

http://www.krones.com/downloads/palco_d.pdf

Palettenabgabe:
Zuförderung der Paletten über
integrierte Rollenbahn
reihenweise Pulkbildung durch
Hubrechen


http://www.krones.com/downloads/palco_s.pdf

Descarga de palets:
Alimentación de palets me
diante transportador de rodillos
integrado
Separación fila por fila de trenes
de embalajes mediante rastrillo
elevador


Espero que ayude,



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 horas (2015-11-06 08:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Ver también imágenes de -rastrillo elevador-:

https://www.google.es/search?q="rastrillo elevador"&biw=1787...

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search