Verletzung, verletzt

Spanish translation: Invasión, interrumpir

11:27 Jan 17, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Verletzung, verletzt
Risikobewertung:

Gefahrloser Betrieb bei Verletzung des Schutzbereiches

Die dynamische Safezone ist aktiv sobald das Lichtgitter verletzt wird.

Danke!
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:Invasión, interrumpir
Explanation:
En el primer ejemplo que mencionas yo diría invasión de la Zona de seguridad y en el segundo ejemplo diría, en el momento en el que se interrumpe la fotocélula o rejilla de luz.

Un saludo
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, es lo que prefiero. Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Invasión, interrumpir
Javier Munoz
3 +1violar, penetrar
cameliaim


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
violar, penetrar


Explanation:
violar la zona de seguridad (137.000 Google), aunque yo diría simplemente "al entrar/penetrar en la zona de seguridad".
Suerte.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Sí, «...al entrar en la zona de seguridad» y luego «...en el momento en que se entre en el espacio protegido por la barrera fotoeléctrica.»
37 mins
  -> gracias Valentín.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Invasión, interrumpir


Explanation:
En el primer ejemplo que mencionas yo diría invasión de la Zona de seguridad y en el segundo ejemplo diría, en el momento en el que se interrumpe la fotocélula o rejilla de luz.

Un saludo

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Sí, es lo que prefiero. Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Dahl
1 hr

agree  Lena Burkl
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search