FRÄSERAUFNAHME

Spanish translation: portafresa(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:FRÄSERAUFNAHME
Spanish translation:portafresa(s)

04:58 May 13, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: FRÄSERAUFNAHME
relativo a herramientas
Angel
portafresa(s)
Explanation:
siehe Bildergoogle auf DE und ES!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2018-05-13 12:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.de/search?biw=1071&bih=635&tbm=isch&sa=1&...
portafresas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2018-05-13 12:18:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.de/search?biw=1071&bih=635&tbm=isch&sa=1&...
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1portafresa(s)
Jutta Deichselberger
3acoplamiento de la fresa
rcolin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acoplamiento de la fresa


Explanation:
una possibilidad

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portafresa(s)


Explanation:
siehe Bildergoogle auf DE und ES!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2018-05-13 12:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.de/search?biw=1071&bih=635&tbm=isch&sa=1&...
portafresas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2018-05-13 12:18:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.de/search?biw=1071&bih=635&tbm=isch&sa=1&...

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font: pues sí... https://www.google.es/search?q=portafresas&source=lnms&tbm=i...
7 hrs
  -> Danke schön:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search