Verwarn- oder Bussgelder

Spanish translation: multas o sanciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verwarn- oder Bussgelder
Spanish translation:multas o sanciones
Entered by: ingridbram

09:14 Apr 18, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Verwarn- oder Bussgelder
Mögliche Verwarn- oder Bußgelder für den Nachweis des nicht ordnungsgemäßen Betriebs der SCR-Technik befinden sich in der Diskussion.
Susana Antón Remirez
multas o sanciones
Explanation:
así simplemente
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multas o sanciones
ingridbram
4 +1Amonestaciones y multas
René Cofré Baeza
4sanciones de amonestación o multa
vhz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanciones de amonestación o multa


Explanation:
una opción

vhz
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Amonestaciones y multas


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-18 09:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Man unterscheidet zwischen Verwarnungsgeld bei geringfügigen Ordnungswidrigkeiten (zwischen 5 und 43 Euro) und Bußgeldern für schwere Ordnungswidrigkeiten (wenn Geldbußen ab 40 Euro erhoben werden). En este caso .... está en discusión la aplicación de sanciones de ) amonestaciones y multas

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multas o sanciones


Explanation:
así simplemente

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Gracias SK123




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search