Nachtfahrverbot auf der Inntalautobahn

Spanish translation: Prohibición de circulación nocturna en la autopista del valle del Inn

10:49 Apr 18, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Nachtfahrverbot auf der Inntalautobahn
Welche „incentives“ wirken für schadstoffarme Fahrzeug in Europa?
• Austria
Befreiung vom Nachtfahrverbot auf der Inntalautobahn von 22-5 Uhr
Susana Antón Remirez
Spanish translation:Prohibición de circulación nocturna en la autopista del valle del Inn
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Prohibición de los viajes nocturnos en la autopista del Inn
René Cofré Baeza
4 +1Prohibición de circulación nocturna en la autopista del valle del Inn
------ (X)
4Prohibida la circulación nocturna en el valle Inn
ingridbram


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prohibición de los viajes nocturnos en la autopista del Inn


Explanation:
o autopista del valle del río Inn

En este caso levantamiento de la prohibición

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prohibición de circulación nocturna en la autopista del valle del Inn


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prohibida la circulación nocturna en el valle Inn


Explanation:
La circulación nocturna en el valle Inn está prohibida

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search