PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Kleinteile

Spanish translation: piezas pequeñas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kleinteile
Spanish translation:piezas pequeñas
Entered by: Evelina Blumenkranz

10:57 Jul 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Kleinteile
Servicios ofrecidos por una aseguradora de coches; entre los gastos cubiertos se enumeran:
"Kosten für Kraftstoff, SB-Wagenpflege und Schmierstoffe/Kleinteile".

Entiendo que se trata de reponer agua, aceite, cositas de esta pequeñas, pero no puedo poner "pequeñeces"...

¿Alguna idea?

Muchas gracias a todos y feliz domingo.
cameliaim
Spain
piezas pequeñas
Explanation:
piezas pequeñas
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
Me figuraba, pero como trataba de limpieza y tal cosas, pensé que al igual querria decir reparaciones pequeñas o algo así. Gracias a las (o los) dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5componentes
Victoria Aguilera
4piezas pequeñas
Evelina Blumenkranz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
componentes


Explanation:
saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezas pequeñas


Explanation:
piezas pequeñas

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Me figuraba, pero como trataba de limpieza y tal cosas, pensé que al igual querria decir reparaciones pequeñas o algo así. Gracias a las (o los) dos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search