Antimongehalt

Spanish translation: contenido en antimonio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Antimongehalt
Spanish translation:contenido en antimonio
Entered by: Susana Sancho

09:21 Dec 11, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Batterien
German term or phrase: Antimongehalt
En las misms instrucciones aparece este término junto a Nennspannung. Gracias por vuestras sugerencias.
S
Susana Sancho
contenido en antimonio
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contenido de antimonio
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 +1contenido en antimonio
Ernesto Gil Colomer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contenido de antimonio


Explanation:
Así de simple.

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: pues sí
32 mins
  -> ¡Mil gracias Teresa!

agree  nahuelhuapi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nahuel.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenido en antimonio


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Reference: http://www.energiasverdes.com/infofaq.php?id=19
Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search