Dichtkegel

Spanish translation: cono de hermetización

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichtkegel
Spanish translation:cono de hermetización
Entered by: Steffen Walter

14:09 Jan 28, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Dichtkegel
Die doppelwandigen Einspritzleitungen bei den Motoren der Baureihe 1013/1015 für den Marineeinsatz wurden im Rahmen der Weiterentwicklung durch eine verbesserte Ausführung der Dichtkegel ersetzt.
candela
Pueden ser varias
Explanation:
Cono de estanqueidad
Cono sellante
Cono de hermetizado.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Javier, elegí "cono de hermetización" :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cono de junta
Pablo Grosschmid
5Pueden ser varias
Javier Munoz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pueden ser varias


Explanation:
Cono de estanqueidad
Cono sellante
Cono de hermetizado.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 582
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Javier, elegí "cono de hermetización" :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dichtkegel
cono de junta


Explanation:
o junta cónica
DIN 7608-09

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-01-28 14:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.: H. Mink

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raulruiz: ref. dicc. Richard Ernst
5 mins
  -> gracias

neutral  Javier Munoz: Junta cónica?? = "Kegeldichtung"
7 mins
  -> son lo mismo: forma+función, o función+forma, según especialidad, en motores generalmente cono de junta




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search