Lese-Lichtschranke

Spanish translation: barrera de lectura fotoeléctrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lese-Lichtschranke
Spanish translation:barrera de lectura fotoeléctrica
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

11:55 Oct 15, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
German term or phrase: Lese-Lichtschranke
Codeleistenhalter mit durchgehender Codeleiste: Diese Codeleiste ist ein Blechstreifen mit codierten Aussparungen. Diese werden einer speziellen Lese-Lichtschranke gelesen und geben ihm die Information, wo er sich in der Anlage befindet. Auch die Stop-Positionen werden von den Codeleisten abgegriffen.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Barrera de luz / barrera de lectura (fotoeléctrica)
Explanation:
Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barrera de luz de lectura
Gisel Moya Knautz
4Barrera de luz / barrera de lectura (fotoeléctrica)
Javier Munoz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Barrera de luz / barrera de lectura (fotoeléctrica)


Explanation:
Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 582

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barrera de luz de lectura


Explanation:
saludos tb

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search